Shiny Pink Flower

Saturday, March 8, 2014

Tag: 10 Things you don't know about me

Hi everyone,

The quirky Leana from Hipstyler, pretty and Ginger tagged me and a few other lovelies in one of her recent blog posts called "10 Things you don't know about me". So as the title suggests, I will tell you 10 things hardly anyone knows about me.

1. My room is always messy. Honestly, I don't have the plak to clean my room. I start cleaning it then I get bored or tired or distracted and then I will just make up an excuse as to why I can't continue to clean it. I call it an organized mess though but whaa'evvvaaar.
Yep. Basically.
2. I get annoyed so easily by anything and anyone. Like, don't be stupid around me. I am generally a nice person but I can't handle people sometimes. I tend to just distance myself, however I do like being in the company of people...but in small dosages.
My sister knows me too well :D
3. I am OBSESSED with A$AP Rocky.
Hey boo.

4. The picture below can bring me to tears because I live online. I don't watch TV anymore so I depend a lot on my laptop and the interwebs. 
I can't stand this freaking Dinosaur. Bitch!
5. I give up very quickly. This includes; friendships, blog posts, hobbies where I have to interact with people, doing a cat-eye, trying to cook, cleaning my room and the list goes on.
I just don't like struggling. It's such an effort, man. Meh.
My life everyday.
6. I sleep with a night light because I'm a baby pants.
Ain't no ghost face nigger getting me. Huh uh, booboo.
7. I own a paintball gun and I'm very good with it as well.
Yep, I have a Hello Kitty sticker on my marker :)
8. I don't like editing other peoples pictures for shits and giggles. I'm sorry but I did not study 3 years to edit a tacky looking image of yours. Off with you!! Just because you want a new profile picture doesn't mean that you have to ask me. 
Basically.
9. I'm the overly sensitive one between my brother and sister lol. My mother always tells me that I'm too sensitive. She's right. No matter how tough I act, I am such a soppy pants.
Me everyday.
10. I'm a loner. NO, I'm not those idiots that looks for attention by saying "Forever Alone" and shit like that. I just like being by myself most of the time. I would rather sit in a corner and listen to music than socialize.
Surprisingly, I've said this before.
If you're keen then I tag you to tell me 10 things that I don't know about you :) Link your post in the comments.

Until next time..
xx

12 comments:

  1. I love that dino....don't get the connection though. ..maybe living in the dino age....

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Probably. That makes sense lol.

      Love,
      N
      xx

      Delete
  2. I love it!!!! We are more alike than I thought! I am a loner, that hates dumb ppl with lots of emotions!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. HAHA! That's why we get along.
      We understand each other :) lol

      Love,
      N
      xx

      Delete
  3. Naeemah I enjoyed this post so much!! You are the best. You made me laugh so much now. :-D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much, Desle :)
      I like comments like yours lol.

      Love,
      N
      xx

      Delete
  4. Oh this was cool! I love number 5's gif and so agree re giving u easily!
    gaelynsheartofiron.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha! It's the best GIF I've ever seen. Totally sums up my life.

      Love,
      N
      xx

      Delete
  5. Paintball? Love it and loved this post! You're such a sweetie lol for dayssss. Mwah!
    Rushda xx

    Http://www.rubescloset.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes :D Paintball lol. My brother and I took it up as a hobby a few years ago.

      Thanks for reading!

      Love,
      N
      xx

      Delete
  6. After reading this I am super convinced we'd get along. We have a lot in common and you made me laugh so hard. Of course no one was around to look at me funny because I am a loner too :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha! Loners Unite!
      Thanks for reading :) I'm glad I got a laugh out of you.

      Love,
      N
      xx

      Delete

Thank you for taking the time to comment.

Don't forget to check The Jam Jar out on other social media platforms ♡

Bloglovin' | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Pinterest | Instagram