Shiny Pink Flower

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Have you ever? *Cue Dramatic Music*

Hi everyone,

Two of the most sweetest bloggers that I know posted this "Have you ever?" questionnaire. So, I thought that I should give it a go :).
Check out their blogs:
-  Hipstyler Pretty & Ginger
-  Diva Desle

So, let's get this thang going, Cap'n!

Naeemah, have you ever.....
1.Been pulled over?
No, I still get chauffeured around. Holla!

2.Plucked your eyebrows?
Yes, all the time and that's why my one eyebrow is shorter than the other.
"Eyebrows are not twins, they're more like sisters"
     - Michelle Phan

3.Pulled an all-nighter?
Yes, I have. Sometimes for campus but most of the time because I have internet.

4.Baked a cake?
Does box mixes count? I think it does so yes!

5.Fallen down in public?
Yes. The amount of times that I've fallen in public is countless.
Have you ever met someone that can trip while standing still? No? Well, hi! I'm Naeemah!

6.Been caught making out?
Nope...*crickets*

7.Taken a pregnancy test?
No.

8.Broken a bone?
Nope.
I've done some real stupid stuff but no accidents :)

9.Had braces?
No but I had a retainer.. Does that count?
It was purple, green, white and it had sparkles in it.

10.Gone skinny dipping?
Nope.
I'm boring.

11.Made a prank call?
Yes, but I'm terrible at it. I always end up laughing before the person even says hello.

12.Screamed during a scary movie?
Nope.
Does screaming at the actor not to go in the dark room count?

13.Gone out without underwear?
No.
Who came up with these questions?? :\

14.Been arrested?
Nope.
Again, I'm boring.

15.Opened Christmas presents early?
I'm like Muslim soo uhhmmm...this is awkward lol.
Yes. Awkward.
16.Been in the hospital?
Yes, many times.
I love the hospital actually.

17.Had food come out your nose?
Yes, still happens now..
Have you ever had a piece of carrot stuck in your nose?
Yeah *looks down in shame*

18.Toilet papered someone's house?
No.
Toilet paper is expensive!!

19.Laughed so hard you cried?
Yes. Who hasn't??

20.Burned yourself with a curling iron?
OMG! Yes! Just last week actually. Wanna see pictures?? :D
Click me :)

21.Been hit on by someone too old?
Yes and I shamelessly batted my eyelashes at that dirty old man. Rawr!
LOL! I didn't.
Lumpy Space Princess knows what's up, yo!
22.Eaten food that fell on the floor?
Yes, my room floor is basically my plate.

23.Given a hickey?
Ew.

24.Shared a sucker with your dog?
No. I shared my lollipop with my cat, though. I know it doesn't count but hey! who doesn't love some useless information, riiiiggghht?
Say Hi to Skippy.
25.Been in an accident?
Nope.
Alhamdulillah.

26.Spied on your neighbors?
Yes, but not intentionally.
They speak real loud and my ears just happened to hear them. Because that's what ears does, right?

27.Lied about your age?
Nope.

28.Fired a gun?
Yes, I'm a badass.
video

29.Been drunk?
LOL! No.
My exact response.
30.Gotten a tattoo?
No.
But if I could get a tattoo I would probably get something on my wrist.

Well...that was fun!

I tag you to do the same and leave your post in the comments ^_^
Happy blogging.

Until next time...
xo

10 comments:

  1. Haaaahahahahahahaa! Oulik my friend!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LOL! You're the best!

      I was laughing SO hard for your post! It was hilarious!

      Love,
      N
      xo

      Delete
  2. Yes, cake mix does count babe! Xx;-)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LOL.
      Well then I've baked over a dozen cakes then ;).

      Love,
      N
      xo

      Delete
  3. Replies
    1. Priya :D
      Thank you, dahling!
      You should so do this post too :) lol.

      Love,
      N
      xo

      Delete
  4. Replies
    1. Lol.
      I wish we celebrated Christmas, just for getting awesome presents ^_^ lol.

      Love,
      N
      xo

      Delete
  5. LOL oi oi oi!
    You're one funny freak. Laughed for your responses. I think I need to give you lessons in the kitchen missy! (O_o)

    Lots of love & Toffee Appe Kisses
    www.citygirlvibe.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Look here Tasneem... I can cook! Eggs count! And box mixtures counts as well, okay?? Lol.

      But I will gladly accept lessons lol.. Just eat afterwards ^_^

      Love,
      N
      xo

      Delete

Thank you for taking the time to comment.

Don't forget to check The Jam Jar out on other social media platforms ♡

Bloglovin' | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Pinterest | Instagram